Stage Map


The 2017 Lineup

Thursday, October 5th

JJ Grey & Mofro

Headliner

Tab Benoit

Headliner

Warren Haynes & Gov’t Mule

Headliner

Dylan Bishop

TBA

Marcus Cartwright

TBA

Mississippi BigFoot

TBA

Kenny “Beedy Eyes” Smith, Bob Stroger & Bob Margolin

TBA

Sonny Burgess

TBA

Tracy Nelson & The Bel Airs

TBA

Jack Pearson

TBA

Reba Russell

TBA

Sterling Billingsley

TBA

Bruce Katz

TBA

Chris O’Leary

TBA

Nikki Hill

TBA

Andy T Band featuring Alabama Mike

TBA

Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets

TBA

Rodney Block

TBA

Joe Louis Walker

TBA

Larry McCray

TBA

Paul Thorn

TBA

Six Strings Andrew

9:00 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

Grace Kuch

9:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

D.R. Diamond & Birthright Blues Project

10:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Carl “Stud” White

11:15 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Deak Harp

12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Spoonfed Blues featuring Mississippi Spoonman

12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Akeem Kemp Band

1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.

Libby Ray Watson

1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.

Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

Leo “Bud” Welch

2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

C.W. Gatlin Band

3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

Rev. John Wilkins Band

3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

DuWayne Burnside Band

4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

Phillips County Community Choir

4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Wampus Cats

4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

Chris K.

4:45 p.m. to 5:05 p.m.

Phillip Stackhouse Band

5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Veronika Jackson

5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Ready Boyz (Helena, AR)

5:15 p.m. to 5:35 p.m.

New Life Singers (Lexa, AR)

5:45 p.m. to 6:05 p.m.

Big George Brock & His Houserockers with Renee Smith

6:00 p.m. to 7:10 p.m.

Chicken Bone Reunion Band featuring Brotha Ric Patton

6:00 p.m. to 7:10 p.m.

Dixie Wonders (West Helena, AR)

6:15 p.m. to 6:35 p.m.

Angelic Voices (Clarksdale, MS)

6:45 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.

James “Taildragger” Jones Band

7:30 p.m. to 8:40 p.m.

Spiritual Keys (Forrest City, AR)

7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

West Coast Blues Review with Fillmore Slim

7:30 p.m. to 8:40 p.m.

God’s Children (Memphis, TN)

8:15 p.m. to 8:55 p.m.

Bob Holloway & The Southern Sons (Memphis, TN)

9:10 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

Friday, October 6th

JJ Grey & Mofro

Headliner

Tab Benoit

Headliner

Warren Haynes & Gov’t Mule

Headliner

Dylan Bishop

TBA

Marcus Cartwright

TBA

Mississippi BigFoot

TBA

Kenny “Beedy Eyes” Smith, Bob Stroger & Bob Margolin

TBA

Sonny Burgess

TBA

Tracy Nelson & The Bel Airs

TBA

Jack Pearson

TBA

Reba Russell

TBA

Sterling Billingsley

TBA

Bruce Katz

TBA

Chris O’Leary

TBA

Nikki Hill

TBA

Andy T Band featuring Alabama Mike

TBA

Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets

TBA

Rodney Block

TBA

Joe Louis Walker

TBA

Larry McCray

TBA

Paul Thorn

TBA

Six Strings Andrew

9:00 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

Grace Kuch

9:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

D.R. Diamond & Birthright Blues Project

10:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Carl “Stud” White

11:15 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Deak Harp

12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Spoonfed Blues featuring Mississippi Spoonman

12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Akeem Kemp Band

1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.

Libby Ray Watson

1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.

Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

Leo “Bud” Welch

2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

C.W. Gatlin Band

3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

Rev. John Wilkins Band

3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

DuWayne Burnside Band

4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

Phillips County Community Choir

4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Wampus Cats

4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

Chris K.

4:45 p.m. to 5:05 p.m.

Phillip Stackhouse Band

5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Veronika Jackson

5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Ready Boyz (Helena, AR)

5:15 p.m. to 5:35 p.m.

New Life Singers (Lexa, AR)

5:45 p.m. to 6:05 p.m.

Big George Brock & His Houserockers with Renee Smith

6:00 p.m. to 7:10 p.m.

Chicken Bone Reunion Band featuring Brotha Ric Patton

6:00 p.m. to 7:10 p.m.

Dixie Wonders (West Helena, AR)

6:15 p.m. to 6:35 p.m.

Angelic Voices (Clarksdale, MS)

6:45 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.

James “Taildragger” Jones Band

7:30 p.m. to 8:40 p.m.

Spiritual Keys (Forrest City, AR)

7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

West Coast Blues Review with Fillmore Slim

7:30 p.m. to 8:40 p.m.

God’s Children (Memphis, TN)

8:15 p.m. to 8:55 p.m.

Bob Holloway & The Southern Sons (Memphis, TN)

9:10 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

Saturday, October 7th

JJ Grey & Mofro

Headliner

Tab Benoit

Headliner

Warren Haynes & Gov’t Mule

Headliner

Dylan Bishop

TBA

Marcus Cartwright

TBA

Mississippi BigFoot

TBA

Kenny “Beedy Eyes” Smith, Bob Stroger & Bob Margolin

TBA

Sonny Burgess

TBA

Tracy Nelson & The Bel Airs

TBA

Jack Pearson

TBA

Reba Russell

TBA

Sterling Billingsley

TBA

Bruce Katz

TBA

Chris O’Leary

TBA

Nikki Hill

TBA

Andy T Band featuring Alabama Mike

TBA

Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets

TBA

Rodney Block

TBA

Joe Louis Walker

TBA

Larry McCray

TBA

Paul Thorn

TBA

Six Strings Andrew

9:00 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

Grace Kuch

9:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

D.R. Diamond & Birthright Blues Project

10:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Carl “Stud” White

11:15 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Deak Harp

12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Spoonfed Blues featuring Mississippi Spoonman

12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Akeem Kemp Band

1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.

Libby Ray Watson

1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.

Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

Leo “Bud” Welch

2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

C.W. Gatlin Band

3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

Rev. John Wilkins Band

3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.

DuWayne Burnside Band

4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

Phillips County Community Choir

4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Wampus Cats

4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

Chris K.

4:45 p.m. to 5:05 p.m.

Phillip Stackhouse Band

5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Veronika Jackson

5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.

Ready Boyz (Helena, AR)

5:15 p.m. to 5:35 p.m.

New Life Singers (Lexa, AR)

5:45 p.m. to 6:05 p.m.

Big George Brock & His Houserockers with Renee Smith

6:00 p.m. to 7:10 p.m.

Chicken Bone Reunion Band featuring Brotha Ric Patton

6:00 p.m. to 7:10 p.m.

Dixie Wonders (West Helena, AR)

6:15 p.m. to 6:35 p.m.

Angelic Voices (Clarksdale, MS)

6:45 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.

James “Taildragger” Jones Band

7:30 p.m. to 8:40 p.m.

Spiritual Keys (Forrest City, AR)

7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

West Coast Blues Review with Fillmore Slim

7:30 p.m. to 8:40 p.m.

God’s Children (Memphis, TN)

8:15 p.m. to 8:55 p.m.

Bob Holloway & The Southern Sons (Memphis, TN)

9:10 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.